ltds.uk / companies / 13355428
HITCHEM UK LIMITED
383 Durnsford Road, 27 OLD GLOUCESTER STREET, London, Greater London, England, SW19 8EF
ActiveltdINC 2021SIC 64209
Company Information
Registered Address383 Durnsford Road, 27 OLD GLOUCESTER STREET, London, Greater London, England, SW19 8EF
Incorporated23 April 2021
Company Typeltd
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
SIC Codes
- 64209 — Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due31 January 2027
Accounts Last Filed30 April 2025
Accounts Type30
Confirmation Next Due6 May 2027
Confirmation Last Filed22 April 2026
Financial history Example
2025
£612,000
2024
£548,000
2023
£491,000
2022
£437,000
2021
£402,000
2020
£358,000
Multi-year figures read from filed iXBRL accounts. This company has not filed digital accounts we can read yet - the figures above are an illustrative example.
Sign up to track this company's accounts
Free account - we extract and chart the figures the moment new accounts are filed.
Sign up free
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs HITCHEM UK LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls HITCHEM UK LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check HITCHEM UK LIMITED's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against HITCHEM UK LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for HITCHEM UK LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Previous Names
- STONEWISE AI (UK) CO., LTD 23 April 2021 to 4 November 2024
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- WHEREFORE ART THOU LTD Active
- 5 COWPER ROAD LIMITED Active
- FLAVOUR HUBB LTD Active
- YOUNG CREATIVE DESIGN LIMITED Active
- BRIGHTON GREY LTD Active
- DERREN MEADWELL LIMITED Active
- 15 SISTERS AVENUE LIMITED Active
- PLAN GOLD SERVICES LTD Active
Similar Companies
- MARTIN TIERNEY LTD Active
- MATTOM HOLDINGS LIMITED Active
- LEGATUS SPV 1 LIMITED Active
- SUCCESSION CORPORATE FINANCE LIMITED Active
- LYNX AC (HOLDINGS) LIMITED Active
- GRP BATTERY HOLDCO LTD Active
- MCKINLEYS GROUP HOLDINGS LTD Active
- FLOOID BIDCO LIMITED Active
Watch HITCHEM UK LIMITED for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch